Summer Lawyers League Schedule

Please select the schedule you would like to view.

Lawyers League Schedule 1

Week 5- Monday, July 10 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
7:30 Hill, Kertscher & Wharton - 11 VS Baker Hostetler - 5 East Lake Park
8:30 Hill, Kertscher & Wharton - 32 VS Devil Goats (Hall,Booth & Smith) - 8 East Lake Park

Week 5- Tuesday, July 11 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
6:00 Nelson Mullins - 15 VS Womble Carlyle - 11 Peachtree Hills Park-Buckhead
7:30 Solo Flight - Win VS Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers, LLP - Forfeit East Lake Park
8:30 Sugar Bacon - 4 VS Goodman McGuffey, LLP - 11 East Lake Park

Week 5- Wednesday, July 12 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
6:30 Taylor English Duma - 7 VS The SAO - 4 Piedmont Park-Field 2
7:30 Taylor English Duma - 1 VS The Feds - 12 Piedmont Park-Field 2

Week 5- Thursday, July 13 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
6:00 Georgia Department of Law - 16 VS Recognized Complications - 4 Peachtree Hills Park- Buckhead

Week 6- Monday, July 17 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

RAIN OUT

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
7:30 Recognized Complications VS The SAO East Lake Park
8:30 Recognized Complications VS Taylor English Duma East Lake Park

Week 6- Tuesday, July 18 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
7:30 The Feds - 13 VS Womble Carlyle - 1 East Lake Park
8:30 The Feds - 9 VS MIJS - 10 East Lake Park

Week 6- Wednesday, July 19 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
6:00 Swift, Currie, McGee & Hiers, LLP - 16 VS Goodman McGuffey, LLP - 4 Peachtree Hills Park- Buckhead
6:30 Nelson Mullins - 6 VS Georgia Dept of Law - 3 Piedmont Park-Field 2
7:30 Hill, Kertscher & Wharton - 20 VS Georgia Dept of Law - 3 Piedmont Park-Field 2

Week 6- Thursday, July 20 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
6:00 Devil Goats - 16 VS Sugar Bacon - 9 Peachtree Hills Park- Buckhead

Week 7- Monday, July 24 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
7:30 Sugar Bacon - 4 VS Swift Currie, McGee & Heirs, LLP - 6 East Lake Park
8:30 Sugar Bacon - 14 VS The SAO - 2 East Lake Park

Week 7- Tuesday, July 25 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
6:00 The Feds VS Womble Carlyle Peachtree Hills Park-Buckhead-Reschedule
7:30 Goodman McGuffey, LLP - 1 VS Georgia Dept of Law - 10 East Lake Park
8:30 Goodman McGuffey, LLP - 7 VS Baker Hostetler - 12 East Lake Park

Week 7- Wednesday, July 26 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
6:30 Devil Goats - 9 VS Recognized Complications - 7 Piedmont Park-Field 2
7:30 Devil Goats - 5 VS Solo Flight - 15 Piedmont Park-Field 2

Week 7- Thursday, July 27 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Rain Out

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
6:00 Nelson Mullins VS MIJS Peachtree Hills Park- Buckhead

MAKE UP GAMES-MONDAY, July 31 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
7:00 PM Taylor English Duma - 11 VS MIJS - 10 East Lake Park-Make up from 6/8 rainout
8:00 PM Hill, Kertscher & Wharton - 13 VS MIJS - 15 East Lake Park-Make up from 6/14 rain out
9:00 PM Hill, Kertscher & Wharton - Win VS Nelson Mullins * - Forfeit East Lake Park-Make up from 6/14 rain out

MAKE UP GAMES-Tuesday, August 01 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
6:00 PM Georgia Department of Law - 3 VS Sugar Bacon - 9 Peachtree Hills Park- Make up from 6/20
6:30 PM Solo Flight * - 13 VS Womble Carlyle - 5 East Lake Park
7:30 PM Swift, Currie, McGee & Hiers, LLP - 16 VS Womble Carlyle - 3 East Lake Park-Make up from 6/21 rainout
8:30 PM Baker Hostetler - 8 VS The Feds - 10 East Lake Park

MAKE UP GAMES-Wednesday, August 02 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
6:30 PM The SAO VS Devil Goats - 16 Piedmont Park-Field 2-Make up game from 6/8
7:30 PM Goodman McGuffey, LLP - 3 VS Devil Goats - 15 Piedmont Park-Field 2-Make up game from 6/21

MAKE UP GAMES-Monday (Week 2), August 14 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
8:00 PM Sugar Bacon - 12 VS Solo Flight - 14 Peachtree Hills
9:00 PM Nelson Mullins - Forfeit VS MIJS - Win Peachtree Hills

MAKE UP GAMES-Tuesday (Week 2), August 15 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

RAIN OUT

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
6:30 PM The SAO - Win VS MIJS - Forfeit East Lake Park-Make up from 6/20 rainout
7:30 PM The SAO - Win VS Recognized Complications - Forfeit East Lake Park-Make up from 7/17 rain out
8:30 PM Taylor English Duma - Forfeit VS Recognized Complications - Win East Lake Park-Make up from 7/17 rain out

PLAYOFFS- Week 1 Monday, August 21 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
8:00 PM Hill, Kertscher & Wharton (4) - 5 VS Swift, Currie, McGee & Heirs, LLP (6) - 2 Peachtree Hills Park-Game 1
9:00 PM The Feds (1) - 6 VS Georgia Dept of Law (8) - 2 Peachtree Hills Park- Game 2

PLAYOFFS- Week 1 Tuesday, August 22 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
7:30 PM Nelson Mullins (3) - Win VS Devil Goats (5) - Forfeit East Lake Park- Game 3
8:30 PM Solo Flight (2) - 13 VS Sugar Bacon (7) - 7 East Lake Park- Game 4

PLAYOFFS- Week 2 Monday, August 28 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
8:00 PM Hill, Kertscher & Wharton (4) VS The Feds (1) Peachtree Hills Park-Game 5
9:00 PM Nelson Mullins (3) VS Solo Flight (2) Peachtree Hills Park- Game 6

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME, August 29 • Lawyers League Schedule 1

Game Time Team   Team Game Notes
7:15 PM Winner of Game 5 VS Winner of Game 6 Frankie Allen Park- Lighted Field